Canton Online

Menu

Distinguished Alumni Award

Congratulations to our past Distinguished Alumni Award recipients.

 

Name 

                                     

Edward N. Coombs ’86*  

Elizabeth B. Haig '88

Walter J. Haig '89            

David M. Gerlach ’83                    

Anne C. Williams ’78              

Kelly C. Obermayer ’79            

Katherine M. Wyckoff ’77            

Kevin Fear ’87                            

David A. Frary ’70, ’72                

Robert M. Thompson ’42              

William D. Demo ’57                    

Guilford D. White ’68                   

John L. Halford ’49                      

D. Edgar Cloce ’59                      

Dale D. Major ’70                        

Martha King MacArthur ’74, ’78    

Frederick C. Liebi ’66                   

Joel M. Canino ’59                       

Mark J. Bondoni ’81                     

R. Peter Heffering ’51                  

C. Bruce Ratliff ’68                      

Daniel J. Haas ’78                       

Ronald M. O’Neill ’63                   

Robert A. LaClair, Jr. ’80              

Robert C. McKenty ’69                 

Anthony S. Bouchard ’63             

R. Anthony LaFountain ’75           

John T. Henderson ’52                 

James E. Deering ’49                   

Leigh T. Wilcox ’70                       

Raymond H. Sharp ’63                 

Claire F. LaGarry ’72                   

Carl A. Barton ’41                       

J. Allan Burnham ’60                   

Mary Bradley Nash ’41                 

Rosella Todd Valentine ’68            

William F. Peters ’59                    

Philip P. Scalia ’60                       

Daniel J. Jenack ’74                     

Ronald L. Woodcock ’59               

Ronald W. Ritchie '74              

Marjorie Fitzsimmons Collins ’37    

Jo Ann M. Hull ’57                        

Lorna Steen Webb ’52                 

F. Douglas Brooks ’34                  

Evan M. Dana ’31                        

Mary Adele Chaney Deans ’09*

Mary Ruth Beaman Judd '38      

Robert A. LaClair ’57                   

James E. McVean ’41                   

Lottie E. Southworth ’18*               

Allen S. Woodward ’37                 

David D. Fenton ’75                    

Carl W. Trainor ’77                       

Raymond J. Belanger ’73              

Leslie W. Cook ’41                      

C. Elizabeth Nicholson Ames ’41    

Roy S. Hall ’40                           

Harry E. King ’40                        

Mary Mayne VanHyning ’44            

Clement J. Flanagan ’09             

Helen Langford ’43                      

 

*Posthumously Awarded

Inducted

 

2020

2019

2019

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1994

1993

1993

1992

1992

1991

1991

1990

1990

1989

1989

1988

1988

1987

1987

1986

1986

1986

1986

1986

1986

1986

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1975

1974